IOF Chargeman 2019 Recruitment|Fake OFB Chargeman 2019 Recruitment

IOF Chargeman 2019 Recruitment: If you are searching for IOF Chargeman Upcoming Recruitment 2019-2020, then you are in right page. Here you can find your queries regarding OFB Chargeman 1704 or 1749 Recruitment 2019. All OFB Recruitment 2019 News. 

 

IOF Chargeman 2019 Recruitment | Fake OFB Chargeman 2019 Recruitment

 

Hello Candidates, Now-a-days you can see Upcoming IOF Chargeman 2019 Recruitment in maximum most popular website. You can see 1704 or 1572 Chargeman Vacancies in IOF 2019. Even all are said about 1749 Chargeman Recruitment in OFB 2019. But this is very shocking news for us. 

 

But no vacancy are publish in the form of IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019. We already told about this in another article. But maximum popular website published IOF Recruitment with based on a FAKE IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019 Official Notification.

So without wasting more look at below article. Here you can see 1704/1749 /1572 IOF Chargeman recruitment news Fake or Original. 

 


Read Current Official Update (14-05-19)ofrc recruitment notice


 

Short Information About FAKE IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019

FAKE IOF Chargeman 2019  Notification

Notification Date: 10th May, 2019
Apply Begin: 10th May, 2019
Apply Closed: 9th June, 2019
OFB Chargeman Recruitment 2019 Vacancy: 1704 / 1749 / 1572
Ordnance Factory Chargeman Salary: 9,300-35,800/- with Grade Pay – 4200
IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019 Official Notification PDF: Download

 



 

Actual News Or Official News of OFB Chargeman Recruitment 2019

 

Official Notification of OFB Chargeman Recruitment 2019

Notification Date: No Notification Published Till now means 11th May, 2019
Apply Begin: No Apply Link Active Till This Day (11th May. 2019)
Apply Closed: No Apply Link Active
Ordnance 2019 Chargeman Vacany: Regarding to Official Website No New Vacancy Published

IOF Chargeman Salary after 7th Pay Commission:

We know that after 7th Pay Commission there are no Grade Pay terms in Salary at present. So in new notification salary structure will be  


Basic Salary: 35,400-112400/- Per Month
Level- 6 of pay matrix of 7th Central Pay Commission

Go To IOF Official Website (Career): Click Here

IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2014 Official Notification PDF: Download

 

Our Thought

Now you get all clear idea about the IOF FAKE News. If you compare this between IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2014 PDF to IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019 PDF, the you can see that in 2019 pdf some one edit just all date of recruitment and shared this with some.

But do not upset, according to famous hindi newspaper AMAR UJALA IOF Chargeman Upcoming new vacancy really will be published after Election Result. To Check this IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019 Click Here

 

Share this article with your friends to aware from IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019 FAKE News.

 

 

SHARING IS CARING

OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 | IOF RECRUITMENT CHARGEMAN 2019-2020 | ofbindia.gov.in

OFB chargeman recruitment 2020,iof chargeman recruitment 2029-2020,ofbindia.gov.in, OFB india, chargeman, chargeman 2014, iof chargeman 2019 recruitment

OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 : Keya aap picchle teen saal se IOF RECRUITMENT CHARGEMAN 2019-2020 ki wait karrahe hai ?? Keya aap Google , Yahoo, Bing par har roj INDIAN ORDNANCE FACTORY CHARGEMAN VACANCY ke ware picchle teen saal searching karte karte ummid kho baitha hai ??

To fir sirf aap ke liye hai ye article. OFB me Chargeman post ke liye 1704 vacancies nikla hai. Aap iss article se niche diya huya topic ke ware me jan payenge- 

OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020

Inside This Article


  • Short discuss about IOF.
  • Place of all job posting zones.
  • Previous year’s vacancy.
  • Previous year’s final CUT-OFF.
  • OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 .
  • 2019 – 2020 qualification.
  • Age limit.
  • Total Salary.
  • INDIAN ORDNANCE FACTORY CHARGEMAN VACANCY 2019 – 2020 .
  • Online Form fill up link.
  • And many more..

Keya aap IOF Chargeman Exam 2014-Mechanical Engineering ki Questions Paper (With all Solutions in details) E-BOOK pdf lena chahate hai ?? 

Agar aapko chahiye to fir iss article ki niche “Comment Section” me comment karke boliye.

Agar aap logoke answer positive aya to fir iha pe apko OFB chargeman Recruitment 2014 – Mechanical Engineering ke Questions and Answers (With Details in English) Download link provide kardunga.

Aap iss Website ko “Subscribe” and “Add To Bookmark or Homepage” karke rakkhe taaki apko Update miss na ho jaye


Download IOF Chargeman 2014 Mechanical Engineering Question Paper in PDF –

Download Now

Download Now


Ye sab kuch janne ke liye iss article ko jarur last tak pade, last sare link diya huya hai. Lets go…

 


Fake Fake Fake

Dear Candidates, Aj ke din yani 7th May, 2019 me ek jo IOF Chargeman 2019 Recruitment 1572/1704 vacancies ke Notification viral ho rahahe wo FAKE hai. Pichle saal yani IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2014 ki notification just edit kiya gaya hai. Ab compare karke khud dekh lijiye. 

Official Notification of “IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2014”Download

Fake Viral Notification of “IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019-2020Download


 

Upcomming Original News Niche Hai

Highlight Of IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019-2020

 

Ordnance Factory Board

Chargeman Recruitment 2019-2020

Non-Gazetted Group ‘B’

www.wbgovtjobs.in

Name of The Post: Chargeman Non-Gazetted Group ‘B’

Job Location: All Over India( Your Select Region First Preference)

Total Vacancy: 1200 (600 Direct Recruitment and 600 Departmental Recruitment Through LDCI) According To “AMAR UJALA” Newspaper

Paramedical Vacancy: 1000+ Approx

Important Dates

Notification Date:  Last / First Week of May/June, 2019

Online Apply Begin: Last / First Week of May/June, 2019

Online Apply Closed: Last / First Week of June/July, 2019

Online Payment Closed: Last / First Week of June/July, 2019

Application Fee

For UR – 100/-

For OBC- 100/-

For SC/ST/PWD/- No Fee

For EWC- Not Mentioned

Educational Qualification

For Technical Post:

Diploma or Degree in Mechanical, Electrical, Civil, Automobile, Electronics.

Diploma or Degree in Chemical, Metallurgy, Clothing Technology, Leather Technology.  OR  BSC in Chemistry as a Major Subject.

For Information Technology: Must pass “A” level competency certificate course or equivalent qualification in Computer Science duly recognised by The Govt. of India

For Non Technical Post (Store and Others): Graduate Degree in Engineering/ Technical/ Humanities/ Science/Commerce/ Law etc.

Age Limit

For UR : 18-27 

For OBC : 18-30

For SC/ST : 18-32

For PWD: 18-37

Departmental candidates with three years continuous service in central
government in same line or allied cadres.

Up to 40 years for UR , 43 years for OBC & 45 years for SC/ST

 

OFB Chargeman Salary

 Basic Salary: 35,400-112400/- Per Month

Level- 6 of pay matrix of 7th Central Pay Commission

OFB Chargeman Exam Pattern & Syllabus

For CBT 1: Objective Type Online Computer Based Exam

Total Marks: 100

Syllabus: Common For All

Mathematics, General Intelligence, Science and General Awareness, Computer Application ‘O’ Level

For CBT 2: Objective Type Questions

Total Marks: 120

Syllabus: 

For Technical Post- Technical Subject included Engineering Drawing Only ( Candidate’s Own Respective Technical Subject).

For Non Tech Post– Physics, Chemistry , Mathematics with emphasis on
Chemistry ( BSc. Level)

Selection Procedure

The candidate who will pass in CBT 1 exam, called for CBT 2 examination.

Final Merit List will be prepared by CBT 2 written exam marks only.

No Interview

OFB Chargeman Cut Off

Minimum Qualification Marks (Benchmarks):

UR 50%

OBC 45%

SC 40%

ST 35%

PWD 30%

Important Links

Apply Online : Login / New Registration

Download IOF Chargeman Recruitment 2019 Notification: Click Here

Download OFB Chargeman Recruitment 2014 Official Notification: Click Here

Download OFB Chargeman Recruitment 2014 Mechanical Engg. Question Paper: Click Here

Go To Official Website: ofbindia.gov.in

 

Short discuss about IOF

INDIAN ORDNANCE FACTORY India one of the largest Government directed arms making organisation hai, jaha pure saal var “Bharatiya Pratiksha Vibhag” ki regulatory me different types hatiyar taiyar hota hai.

For Example- Gun, Shell, Pistol , Rifle , Machine Gun, INSAS etc.

INDIAN ORDNANCE FACTORY ke Headquarter ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD jo KOLKATA me hai . British India me British ke duyara banaya gaya tha aise 200 years pahele. 

Place of all job posting zone

Pure India me total 41 ORDNANCE FACTORY hai ,  jaha par job hone baad apke posting diya jayega. Niche 41 zone ke pure list diya huya hai.

All Head Quarters- 

1. Armoured Vehicle Head Quarters(AVHQ)

2. Ordnance Equipment Factories Head Quarters (OEFHQ).

3. Ordnance Factory Board.

4. Ordnance Factory Board, Mumbai Office(OFBMO).

5. Ordnance Factory Board, New Delhi Office (OFBNDO).

6. Ordnance Factories Recruitment Centre (OFRC).

 

All Factories– 

1. Ammunition Factory Khadki (AFK)

2. Cordite Factory Aruvankadu (CFA)

3. Engine Factory Avadi (EFA)

4. Field Gun Factory Kanpur (FGF)

5. Gun Carriage Factory (GCF)

6. Grey Iron Factory (GIF)

7. Gun and Shell Factory (GSF)

8. Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project (HAPP)

9. High Explosive Factory (HEF)

10. Heavy Vehicle Factory (HVF) 

11. Machine Tools Prototype Factory (MPF)

12. Metal and Steel Factory (MSF)

13. Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi (OCFAV)

14. Ordnance Cable Factory Chandigarh (OCFC)

15. Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur (OCFS)

16. Ordnance Equipment Factory Kanpur (OEFC)

17. Ordnance Equipment Factory Hazratpur (OEFHZ)

18. Ordnance Factory Ambernath (OFA) 

19. Ordinance Factory Ambajhari (OFAJ)

20. Ordnance Factory Bhandari (OFBA)

21. Ordnance Factory Bhusawal (OFBH)

22. Ordnance Factory Bolangir (OFBOL)

23. Ordnance Factory Kanpur (OFC)

24. Ordnance Factory Chandrapur (OFCH)

25. Ordnance Factory Dumdum (OFDC)

26. Ordnance Factory Dehu Road (OFDR)

27. Ordnance Factory Dehradun (OFDUN)

28. Ordnance Factory Itarsi (OFI)

29. Ordnance Factory Khamariya(OFK)

30. Ordnance Factory Katni (OFKAT)

31. Ordnance Factory Muradnagar (OFM)

32. Ordnance Factory Project Nalanda (OFN)

33. Ordnance Factory Project Korwa (OFPKR)

34. Ordnance Factory Project Medal (OFPM)

35. Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli (OFT)

36. Ordnance Factory Varangaon (OFV)

37. Opto Electronics Factory (OLF)

38. Ordnance Parachute Factory (OPF)

39. Rifle Factory Ishapur (RFI)

40. Small Arms Factory (SAF)

41. Vehicle Factory Jabalpur (VFJ)

Previous year’s vacancy

Previous year matlab 2014 me kafi sare vacancy nikala tha OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2014 me. Lagbhag sare engineering section se kul milake 1572 vacancies tha par unme se sabse jyada vacancy tha MECHANICAL ENGINEERING section me. 

Niche pure vacancy ke table hai- 

 GenOBCSCSTTOTAL
Total905361208981572
Mechanical Engineering48619012673875
Civil Engineering3007020039
Electrical Engineering86281504133
Information Technology1306040039
Chemical Engineering156874112296
Metallurgical Engineering3208080246
Leather Technology0201010004
Clothing Technology1806070132
Non Technical (Stores)3506000041
Non Technical (OTS)3316060560
Automobile Engineering0102000003
Electronics1304020120

Previous year’s final CUT-OFF

Picchle saal matlab OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2014 me kafi vacancy hone wasay se CUT-OFF me effect pada.

Benchmark – UR 50% , OBC 45% , SC- 40 % ,  ST- 35% , PH 30% 

Buy Best Books for OFB Chargeman Recruitment (All Branches)

OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020

As we know, savi eligible candidate wait karrahehe ke kab OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 kab niklega. Pichhale teen saal se savi ummid karke baithe hai . 2018 me sabse jyada ummid tha. 

Jo vi ho , IOF CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT nehi nikla. Par iss saal jarur ummid kar sakte hai OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 nikal ne ka. Ab 2020 kiu !! Kiu ke 2019 ki last tak advertisement ane ka samvabna hai jiska exam 2020 me ho sakta hai.

Ab dekhlete hai IOF CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2019-2020 advertisement ke ware me.

⇒Also read SSC JE FORM FILL UP STEP BY STEP

⇒Go to IMPORTANT LINK

Qualification

As you know, OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2014 me qualification tha only Diploma passed in respected subject. Jyase agar aap Mechanical Engineer post ke liye aply karte ho to apko Diploma passed in Mechanical Engineering hona chahiye tha.

Iss saal yani OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 me vi yehi eligibility hona chahiye. Aap manke chal sakte hai ke iss bar vi apko iss exam dene ke niye Diploma passed (UR 60% , OBC 55% , SC 50% , ST 45% ) mandatory hai.

IT post ke liye ‘A’ passed certificate hona chahiye Computer mai.

Non Technical post ke liye Graduate qualification mandatory hai.

Upper qualification candidate eligible hai. Niche details me dekhiye.

Age Limit

CategoryAge (Upto)
General27
OBC 27 + 3 = 30
SC27 + 5 = 32
ST27 + 5 = 32

 

Designation

IOFCHARGEMAN post Diploma holder candidate ke liye ek bohot hi badiya job hota hai. Diploma qualification me jitni vi higher govt. job milta hai India me , unme se Chargeman ki job vi ek hai.

Yeha par apko Non Gazetted Group ‘B’ level ka designation milega. 

Total Salary

Basic : 9,300 – 34,800 ₹ , Grade Pay – 4200 (Before 7th pay commission)

After 7th Pay Commission Basic salary  35,400 ₹ approx.

 

Selection Procedure

Picchle saal yani 2014 mai exam one stage me offline huya tha. Total 200 marks ka exam 3hrs me huya tha. Merit list written me prapt number se huya , koivi Interview nehi tha.

Selection process of OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 

Lekin iss saal waysa nehi hoga. Iss saal apko two stage COMPUTER BASED TEST (CBT) dena hoga.

CBT 1 sirf qualify round hai . Yeha apko Non Technical syllabus follow karna padega.  Jiske Syllabus 2014 ke tarha hoga.

CBT 2 me se mila huya number se apka merit list taiyar hoga. Iss section me total respected discipline se 100 questions hona chahiye (expected). 

IOF CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2019 – 2020 Total Vacancy

Lagbhag 5-6 years baad examination hone waysa se OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020 ki exam me pichhle saal se kafi jyada vacancy hona chahiye. But Expected vacancy 1200 ke aas paas hai.

Application Fee

General – 100 ₹

SC, ST, WOMEN, PWD – No Fee

Reserved Higher Cast – Not clear

Some Important Date and Link of 

OFB CHARGEMAN RECRUITMENT 2020

 

Apply Online Start DateUpdate Soon
Apply Online Close DateUpdate Soon
Payment Last DateUpdate Soon
Apply Online NowClick Here
Download 2014 Official NotificationClick Here
Download 2019-2020 NotificationUpdate Soon

 

ALL THE BEST

 

 

 

 

SHARING IS CARING